- Livestock statistics -


Region : Province :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry7267488591873886358
2.Guinea fowl23613228141686659
3.Rabbit885105410385933
4.Goat511840513139072
5.Pig294901511026809
6.Duck12895745623028
7.Sheep11746821517779
8.Cattle3912003511115
9.Duck foie gras167417627903
10.Goose119839891347
11.Riding horse68808383
12.Buffalo584129201
13.Draft horse49857566
14.Goose foie gras353511321
15.Pony34685069
16.Buck205710206

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.